Wednesday, December 24, 2008

MERRY CHRISTMAS. REMEMBER YESHUA IS THE REASON FOR THE SEASON. WE JUST ACKNOWLEDGE IT ON 12/25. REAL TALK.
Who created toothaches? Urghhh.

Monday, December 22, 2008

So....If you're REALLY interested in the future of the music business...holla.

Saturday, December 20, 2008

I have ONE word for transfer between 2 computers. BLUETOOTH! Nuff Said.

Thursday, December 18, 2008

OK OK. I'm back in the fold. Back on a MacBook Pro, and sorry I left. Yall happy now?

Friday, December 12, 2008

STUDIO ALMOST DONE. ATLANTA WILL NEVER BE THE SAME. THIS TECHNOLOGY IS A MONSTER!!!!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Act 2:44 And all that believed were together, and had all things common;

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Pro 1:5 A wise [man] will hear, and will increase learning; and a man of understanding shall attain unto wise counsels:

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

1Jo 3:20 For if our heart condemn us, God is greater than our heart, and knoweth all things.

Monday, November 10, 2008

Jhn 13:16 Verily, verily, I say unto you, The servant is not greater than his lord; neither he that is sent greater than he that sent him.

Wednesday, November 05, 2008

Gal 6:9 And let us not be weary in well doing: for in due season we shall reap, if we faint not.

Tuesday, November 04, 2008

Shout out to all Americans that still believe in the voting process. I'm with you. Don't ever think your energy doesn't count. Real talk.

Saturday, November 01, 2008

Rocked this Saturday like a real sabbath.
Just learned my green screen program am I'm hella psyched!!!!

Friday, October 31, 2008

At lunch w/Rhapsodi planning to take over the world!!!!!

Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Start your day with Gratitude. Life will take it from there!!!!

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Back home in Atlanta. Man I DO NOT miss NY. By the way..... Stet is back!!!! Great show last night!!

Friday, October 24, 2008

in NYC. I DO NOT miss this.

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

1 more day to my NY trip. Go Stetsa!!!!

Wednesday, October 01, 2008

I have an artist's heart. No matter what I do I can't shake it!!!

Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Long weekend (fri-sun) is over.:-( Time to get back to work homey.

Saturday, September 27, 2008

In the Studio with Calvin lll (myspace.com/calvinthe3rd), working on his sophomore full lenth.
Fran Lovers first party was bomb. Shout out to Patrick, Joel, Wise & Obie!

Friday, September 26, 2008

I'm relaxing, getting ready to start Fran Lovers weekend of Birthday parties.......
Happy It's Friday & I'm Outta Here!!!!!!

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Wow. I got this from Wise's myspace page. Wow. video

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

So much goes into making a new record. Delite ALMOST has me convinced, but damn.............



Friday, September 12, 2008

So I'm on a few panels today One on Hip-Hop, and an artist panel. I love running my mouth so it'll be good.

Tuesday, September 09, 2008

I miss Mystikal.

Saturday, September 06, 2008

If I never mentioned it before, I love this Lil Wayne Record (Carter lll).

Thursday, September 04, 2008

The only rule in entertainment is don't stop. You don't get to pick up where you left off. Starting over is not that easy.

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

Go to the Knitting Factory NY site. The Stet show is Listed!!!!

Tuesday, September 02, 2008

I wonder if anyones agrees that the only genuine progress in Hip-Hop in a decade or more are DJ skills?

Saturday, August 30, 2008

Busted eardrums are the worst!!!

Thursday, August 28, 2008

So its set!! Stetsasonic @ The Knitting Factory (NYC) October25th!!!

Monday, August 25, 2008

www.myspace.com/sk

Sunday, August 24, 2008

So does it make me a fink that I'm NOT a Jay-Z fan? Don't get me wrong, I respect his success, but I don't think he's said anything different since Reasonable doubt. Hmmm just me I guess.

Saturday, August 23, 2008

So I skipped the LL show to go to a soul event at the Grounds Coffee Shop. Ozara Ode' was the featured performer. Brilliant. I'm so glad I went. Me & soul music....we got a thing goin' on.

Friday, August 22, 2008

So I'm going to see LL here in Atlanta tonight (same venue I saw Nas & Talib 2 weeks ago). Although he's my favorite, I wanna see if he's still relevant in 2008.

Thursday, August 21, 2008

So there's some Stet shows coming up, I'm "sorta" excited. I don't wanna pretend to be young, but I wanna kick ass. Keep you posted.....